100% Money Back Guarantee

PracticeVCE has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10 years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience
  • Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • Instant Online Access 350-601日本語 Dumps
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • 350-601日本語 Practice Online Anytime
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.
  • Try Online Engine Demo
  • Updated on: Oct 22, 2026
  • Price: $79.98
  • Installable Software Application
  • Simulates Real 350-601日本語 Exam Environment
  • Builds 350-601日本語 Exam Confidence
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Two Modes For 350-601日本語 Practice
  • Practice Offline Anytime
  • Software Screenshots
  • Updated on: Oct 22, 2026
  • Price: $79.98
  • Printable 350-601日本語 PDF Format
  • Prepared by VMware Experts
  • Instant Access to Download 350-601日本語 PDF
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Free 350-601日本語 PDF Demo Available
  • Download Q&A's Demo
  • Updated on: Oct 22, 2026
  • Price: $79.98

Our lives run on IT, and so does career growth. If the 350-601日本語 exam is on your 2026 plan, PracticeVCE offers Cisco Implementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (350-601日本語版) preparation built by a professional research team, with a refund policy that protects your purchase.

Cisco 350-601日本語 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Cisco
Exam Name:Implementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies
Exam Number:350-601 DCCOR
Available Languages:English, Japanese
Exam Format:Drag and drop, Multiple choice, Scenario-based questions
Exam Duration:120 minutes
Related Certifications:Cisco Certified Specialist - Data Center Core
CCNP Data Center
CCIE Data Center
Passing Score:750 - 850 (scale 100 - 900)
Real Exam Qty:90 - 110
Exam Price:USD 400
Certificate Validity Period:3 years
Recommended Training:Implementing Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (DCCOR) Training Course
Cisco U. Learning Path
Exam Registration:Cisco Official Exam Page
Pearson VUE Registration
Sample Questions: DOWNLOAD DEMO
Exam Way:Online proctored or onsite testing at Pearson VUE centers
Pre Condition:No formal prerequisites; recommended 3–5 years of experience in data center environment
Official Syllabus URL:https://www.cisco.com/site/us/en/learn/training-certifications/exams/dccor.html

Cisco 350-601日本語 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Automation and Orchestration15%- AI and analytics in data center operations
- Infrastructure as Code and automation tools
- Monitoring, telemetry and assurance
- Programmability and APIs (REST, NETCONF, YANG)
- Cisco UCS Director and Nexus Dashboard
Topic 2: Data Center Security15%- Compliance and security monitoring
- Segmentation and micro-segmentation
- Access control and authentication
- Integration with security services
- Threat defense and security policies
Topic 3: Storage Network20%- Fibre Channel and FCoE implementation
- iSCSI and NAS technologies
- Integration with compute and network layers
- Storage high availability and redundancy
- Storage networking services and protocols
Topic 4: Data Center Compute25%- Fabric interconnect and server networking
- Integration with virtualization platforms
- Server management and provisioning
- Cisco UCS architecture and components
- Compute security and access control
Topic 5: Data Center Network25%- Overlay technologies (VXLAN, EVPN)
- Infrastructure services (DHCP, DNS, NTP)
- Implementing switching features (vPC, LACP, vDC)
- Implementing routing protocols (OSPF, MP-BGP)
- Fabric infrastructure and management

Before You Buy: Cisco Implementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (350-601日本語版) FAQ

The 350-601日本語 exam contains 90 - 110 questions to be answered within 120 minutes minutes. Rehearsing with a timer on PracticeVCE trains you to pace each question instead of rushing at the end.

No formal prerequisites; recommended 3–5 years of experience in data center environment

The Cisco Implementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (350-601日本語版) material is developed by a dedicated research team whose members bring rich hands-on IT experience, including past work for international IT corporations. That background shapes both the questions and the way they are organized for study.

Each Cisco Implementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (350-601日本語版) question is drawn from a large body of technical knowledge and analyzed before it enters the bank. Questions that are no longer relevant to the current exam are removed, while new material is added as the exam evolves, so the set you study stays lean and current.

  • Data Center Network (25%)
  • Storage Network (20%)
  • Automation and Orchestration (15%)

Begin with the topics where your confidence is lowest, then confirm the rest.

The passing score for 350-601日本語 is 750 - 850 (scale 100 - 900), and the official exam fee is USD 400. Fixing these numbers in mind helps you plan both your study target and your budget.

The package includes 755 practice questions for the 350-601日本語 exam, covering the current Cisco Implementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (350-601日本語版) objectives with verified answers.

Implementing Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (DCCOR) Training Course: Visit official page

Cisco U. Learning Path: Visit official page

Cisco Official Exam Page: register for 350-601日本語

Pearson VUE Registration: register for 350-601日本語

Cisco Implementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (350-601日本語版) Sample Questions:

図を参照してください。エンジニアは、vHBAトラフィックのみを制御するQoSポリシーを設定する必要があります。
この要件を満たすには、どのポリシーを使用する必要がありますか?

  • A. ゴールド
  • B. プラチナ
  • C. ファイバーチャネル
  • D. ベストエフォート
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C  🗳️

Cisco UCS Lightweightアップグレード機能を使用するメリットは何ですか?

  • A. ファブリックインターコネクトに対してソフトリブートが可能です。
  • B. コンポーネントのファームウェアバージョンは、変更された場合にのみ更新されます。
  • C. 最新のアップデートを配信するために、すべてのサーバーが再起動されました。
  • D. セキュリティアップデートは、ファブリックインターコネクトの次回の再起動時に予定されています。
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B  🗳️

Explanation: Only visible for PracticeVCE members. You can sign-up / login (it's free).

図を参照してください。大学からのトラフィックを監視し、レイヤ3データをCisco Nexusアグリゲーションスイッチにエクスポートするには、どの設定を実装する必要がありますか?

  • A.
  • B.
  • C.
  • D.
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D  🗳️

Explanation: Only visible for PracticeVCE members. You can sign-up / login (it's free).

Cisco NX-OS環境でPuppetを使用するために必要なものは何ですか?

  • A. OpenNP
  • B. NX-API
  • C. XML管理インターフェース
  • D. オープンエージェントコンテナ
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D  🗳️

Explanation: Only visible for PracticeVCE members. You can sign-up / login (it's free).

ドラッグアンドドロップ問題
左側のテレメトリの概念を、右側のそれぞれの機能にドラッグアンドドロップしてください。

Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer:

Viewing page 1 out of 151 pages.
Viewing questions 1-5 out of 755 questions.

1%

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Security & Privacy

We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.

Instant Download

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

Money Back Guarantee

Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.